Is Pop Tarts Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glycerin
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORNSTARCH, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM.
Check Pop Tarts Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tarts Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge Tasty Filled Pastry Bites, Hunted Frosted Chocolatey Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop Tarts Frosted Strawberry Toaster Pastries
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


