No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flake Powder (41%), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soya Powder, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (e621, E635), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (e296, E260, E262i, E331iii, E330), Garlic Powder, Red Onion Flavour Vegetable Oil [sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Dried Red Onion, Dried Green Onion, Flavourings, Antioxidant (e307)], Anti-caking Agent (e500, E551), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin, E471), Antioxidant (e319). Contains Soya. it may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Nuts, Milk, sulphur Dioxide, Celery, Mustard, Egg, Crustceans and Fish.

Check Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Soy Free? Pop-Tastic! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps | Spoonful