Is Popcorn Indiana Popcorn Aged White Cheddar -- 5.75 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • blue cheese
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured milk
milk
blue cheese

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Non-gmo Vegetable Oil (Canola Or Sunflower), Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Buttermilk, Salt, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Contains: Milk, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy, Peantus And Tree Nuts, Contains: Milk, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Peantus And Tree Nuts

Check Popcorn Indiana Popcorn Aged White Cheddar -- 5.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorn Indiana Popcorn Aged White Cheddar -- 5.75 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Popcorn Indiana Popcorn Aged White Cheddar -- 5.75 oz | Spoonful