Is Poppies 12 Assorted Flavour Macarons 132G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- carmines
- condensed milk
- egg white
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavourings
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- salted butter
- +7 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds 16%, Egg White, Butter, White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Raspberry 3%, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 1.6% [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Starch, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Paprika Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Caramel Salted Butter 0.6% [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (Butter, Salt), Sugar, Water, Salt], Vegetable Oils and Fats (Coconut, Sunflower), Pistachio Nuts 0.2%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice 0.1%, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Caramel 0.1% (Sugar, Water), Natural Flavourings, Hazelnuts, Colours (Beta-Carotene, Carmines, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Salt, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Pods
Check Poppies 12 Assorted Flavour Macarons 132G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppies 12 Assorted Flavour Macarons 132G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Poppies 12 Assorted Flavour Macarons 132G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


