Is PORK CRACKLINS, CHIPOTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MALIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check PORK CRACKLINS, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK CRACKLINS, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


