Is Blue Frog Probiotic Porridge Vanilla Bean & Chia Seed Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Chia Seeds (4%), Green Banana Flour, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Extract), Heilala Vanilla Bean (0.5%), Natural Flavour, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulens)

Check Blue Frog Probiotic Porridge Vanilla Bean & Chia Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go