Is Portobello Mushroom Ravioli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SAUCE (WATER, COOKED WHITE KIDNEY BEANS [WATER, WHITE KIDNEY BEANS], COOKED LENTILS [WATER, LENTILS], TOMATO PASTE, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOMATO PUREE, CORN STARCH, RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICES, INACTIVE YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL), COOKED RAVIOLI (PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, TURMERIC {COLOR}], FILLING [PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, BREAD CRUMBS {WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT}, WATER, CORN STARCH, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE]), COOKED WHITE KIDNEY BEANS (WATER, WHITE KIDNEY BEANS), SPINACH, BASIL, PARSLEY
Check Portobello Mushroom Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portobello Mushroom Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


