Is Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • milk
  • milk proteins
  • whey
  • crescenza cheese
  • hard cheese
  • +3 more

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Processed Cheese, Cheese (Blue Cheese, Hard Cheese, Crescenza Cheese), Whey (Milk)), Cream Powder (Contains Milk), Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Smoked Bacon, Bacon, Salt, Smoke, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Milk Proteins, Flavourings, Chives, Onion Powder, Turmeric, May Contain Celery

Check Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g | Spoonful