Is Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- flavour mix dextrose
- acidity regulator 270
flavour mix dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes 48%Cream 30% Milk Stabiliser 407, Spinach (8%, Modified Potato Starch, Emmental Cheese Milk, Milk, Ricotta Cheese 2% Whey Milk, Milk, Acidity Regulator 270, Salt, Bamboo Fibre, Stabilisers (461, 464), Flavour Mix Dextrose (Wheat), Anticaking Agent (551), Emusifier (414), Garlic, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper
Check Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
VEGGIE STRAWS A SEASONED BLEND OF POTATO, TOMATO & SPINACH, VEGGIE
Eatsmart Snacks Garden Veggie Crisps Potato Tomato & Spinach Sea Salt - 6 Oz
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
Where to buy
Potato Utopia Potato Gratin Spinach & Ricotta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


