Is Powerade Zero Sugar Ultra Strawberry Lemonade Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BCAAS (L-LEUCINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, LVALINE), LESS THAN 1% OF: CITRIC ACID, CREATINE MONOHYDRATE, ELECTROLYTES (SALT, MAGNESIUM AND CALCIUM CHLORIDES, MONO-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA FIBER, LECHITHIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME, K, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR), MCT, SAIB, VITAMINS B3, B6M B12 (NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check Powerade Zero Sugar Ultra Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Zero Sugar Ultra Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Powerade Zero Sugar Ultra Strawberry Lemonade is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


