Is Praise Creamy Lime & Herb Dressing 250mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, olive oil, Vegetable oil (antioxidant (320)). sugar, white vinegar, free range whole eti salt. maize thickener (1442), lime uice concentrate (0.6%), crushed garlic (food acid (3301), fined herbs (0.2%) (dill. chives, basil). vegetable gum (415 from soy). black pepper mustard, food acid (330). onion colour (141ii).
Check Praise Creamy Lime & Herb Dressing 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Creamy Lime & Herb Dressing 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Praise Creamy Lime & Herb Dressing 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


