Is Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- fish
- fish sauce
- 635
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, white vinegar, fish sauce (anchovy (fish) extract, salt, sugar), soy sauce (water, salt, hydrolysed soy protein, colour (150a), ethanol, flavour enhancer (635), preservative (202)), golden syrup, salt, lime juice concentrate (2%), mineral salts (332, 341, 508), red capsicum, vegetable gums (407, 410, 415, 440), garlic (0.1%), onion, chilli (0.1%), parsley. Contains fish, soy. May contain peanut.
Check Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


