Is Prana Bean Me Up Spicy Dill Pickle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • pistachios
  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame (soy), Broad Beans, Green Peas, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Pregelatinized Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Chili Powder, Onion Powder, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Paprika Extract, Ginger Powder, Malic Acid, Dehydrated Dill, Rice Hull Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). Contains Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts and Sesame..

Check Prana Bean Me Up Spicy Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go