Is Premier Protein Indulgence White Chocolate Raspberry High Protein Shake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- magnesium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b1
- +9 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Sunflower Oil, Soy Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Gluconate, Choline Bitartrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Chromium Picolinate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Molybdate, Copper Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk and soy.
Check Premier Protein Indulgence White Chocolate Raspberry High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Indulgence White Chocolate Raspberry High Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


