Is Premier Protein Indulgence White Chocolate Raspberry High Protein Shake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Sunflower Oil, Soy Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Gluconate, Choline Bitartrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Chromium Picolinate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Molybdate, Copper Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk and soy.
Check Premier Protein Indulgence White Chocolate Raspberry High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Indulgence White Chocolate Raspberry High Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


