Is PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • whey
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cream cheese base
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cultured Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Sugar, Cream, Cream Cheese Base (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starch--modified, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Yolks, Palm Oil, Salt, Invert Sugar, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Whey, Soybean Oil,not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping