Is PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured milk
- egg
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- cultured sour cream
- egg yolks
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- riboflavin
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cultured Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Sugar, Cream, Cream Cheese Base (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starch--modified, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Yolks, Palm Oil, Salt, Invert Sugar, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Whey, Soybean Oil,not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
Where to buy
PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


