Is PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cultured Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Sugar, Cream, Cream Cheese Base (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starch--modified, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Yolks, Palm Oil, Salt, Invert Sugar, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Whey, Soybean Oil,not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
COOKIES & CREAM RICH FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY COOKIE PIECES, COOKIES & CREAM
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE
Where to buy
PREMIUM COOKIES & CREAM CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH A SIGNATURE CREAM CHEESE BLEND, SOUR CREAM AND CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


