Is PREMIUM ITALIAN / ASIAN FUSION BALSAMIC REDUCTION WITH PONZU & CHILI PEPPER SWEET AND SPICY SAUCE, PONZU & CHILI PEPPER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- autolyzed yeast extract
- orange flavor with other natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Chili, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Bonito Extract (Fish), Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Lemon And Orange Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite (As ), Xanthan Gum, Sucinic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check PREMIUM ITALIAN / ASIAN FUSION BALSAMIC REDUCTION WITH PONZU & CHILI PEPPER SWEET AND SPICY SAUCE, PONZU & CHILI PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ITALIAN / ASIAN FUSION BALSAMIC REDUCTION WITH PONZU & CHILI PEPPER SWEET AND SPICY SAUCE, PONZU & CHILI PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Where to buy
PREMIUM ITALIAN / ASIAN FUSION BALSAMIC REDUCTION WITH PONZU & CHILI PEPPER SWEET AND SPICY SAUCE, PONZU & CHILI PEPPER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


