Is PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER AND RICE), GARLIC, GREEN ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH (CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE (ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL), GARLIC JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACT), RICE BRAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC AND WATER), NON-DAIRY BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, SALT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Where to buy
PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


