Is PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC Vegan?

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER AND RICE), GARLIC, GREEN ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH (CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE (ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL), GARLIC JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACT), RICE BRAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC AND WATER), NON-DAIRY BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, SALT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Where to buy
PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


