Is PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC Vegetarian?

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER AND RICE), GARLIC, GREEN ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH (CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE (ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL), GARLIC JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACT), RICE BRAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC AND WATER), NON-DAIRY BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, SALT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Where to buy
PREMIUM LONG GRAIN RICE WITH A HINT OF SAVORY GARLIC SIDE DISH, GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


