Is PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE FALL ASSORTMENT FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL FROM BEAN TO BAR SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BEET SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, SPICES, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE FALL ASSORTMENT FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL FROM BEAN TO BAR SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go