Is Prenatal Multivitamin Plus DHA, Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Purified Water, : Yellow Beeswax, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid (As Antioxidants), Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40 And Fd&c Blue 1, Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Contains: Soy
Check Prenatal Multivitamin Plus DHA, Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prenatal Multivitamin Plus DHA, Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Where to buy
Prenatal Multivitamin Plus DHA, Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


