Is Préparation à base de germes et de légumes Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereales Multi-grains 27, Ble Tendre, Sesame Blanc, Avoine, Riz Sorgho, Mais, Riz Gluant Noir, Soja Noir, Seigle, Orge Perle, Riz Cargo, Sarrasin, Larmes De Job, Igname, Germes De Ble, Huile Vegetale En Poudre (Sirop De Glucose7f4ijlle De Palme, Huile De Soja, Proteine De Soja Concentree, Proteine De Ble Concentree, Emulsifiant (E471), Antiagglomerant (E551)), Carotte 7, Algues 7, Celeri 7, Chou 7, Graines De Lotus, Fecule De Pomme De Terre, Fibre D'avoine Sel, Vitamines (A, Bi, B2, B6, B12, C, E), Mfijeraux (Carbonate De Calcium, Pyrophospaate Ferrique), Sucre, Sauce De Soja En Poudre (Soja, Sel, Sirop De Glucose, Eau, Maltodextrine), Levure En Poudre, Exhausteurs De Sout (E627, E631), Origan, Peut Contenir Des Traces De: Lait, Arachide

Check Préparation à base de germes et de légumes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep