Is President Cheese, Brie, Double Creme, Soft-Ripened Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.
Check President Cheese, Brie, Double Creme, Soft-Ripened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Cheese, Brie, Double Creme, Soft-Ripened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichDipping


