Is President Gourmet Pairings Aged White Cheddar with Apple Chutney Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey
- cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, APPLE CHUTNEY (APPLES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, ONIONS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (WONF), SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), WHEY, SKIM MILK, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check President Gourmet Pairings Aged White Cheddar with Apple Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Gourmet Pairings Aged White Cheddar with Apple Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Pirate's Booty Aged White Cheddar
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Where to buy
President Gourmet Pairings Aged White Cheddar with Apple Chutney is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


