No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is President Pub Cheese Pub Cheese - Spreadable Cheddar & Jalapeno Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Natural Cheese Flavor, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Jalapenos, Bell Peppers, Skim Milk, Salt, Locust Bean And Guar Gums (Stabilizers), Vinegar, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Apocarotenal Color, Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Apocarotenal Color

Check President Pub Cheese Pub Cheese - Spreadable Cheddar & Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President Pub Cheese Pub Cheese - Spreadable Cheddar & Jalapeno is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacost

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackTopping
Lactose Free? President Pub Cheese Pub Cheese - Spreadable Cheddar & Jalapeno | Spoonful