Is President Rondele Toasted Onion Gourmet Spreadable Cheese, Toasted Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dairy product solids
- cultured pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SALT, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PARSLEY.
Check President Rondele Toasted Onion Gourmet Spreadable Cheese, Toasted Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Rondele Toasted Onion Gourmet Spreadable Cheese, Toasted Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


