Is President's Choice Chopped Lemon Tahini Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, iron, Lemon tahini dressing [water, vegetable oil, tahini, white vinegar, brown sugar, garlic, concentrated lemon juice, salt, natural flavour, sesame oil, dried sumac (sumac, salt), xanthan gum, spices], broccoli, green leaf lettuce, red cabbage, Savoy cabbage, roasted chickpeas (chickpeas, high oleic canola oil and/or high oleic safflower oil, sea salt), carrot, green onion, falafel seasoning blend (salt, garlic, spices, onion, parsley, chili pepper, cilantro).
Check President's Choice Chopped Lemon Tahini Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Chopped Lemon Tahini Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


