Is President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- sodium acetate
- dextrose
- +2 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola and/or mid-oleic sunflower and/or corn oil, Seasoning [corn maltodextrin, salt, dried jalapeño pepper, dried green bell pepper, dried onion, sugar, spices (including chili pepper), cheddar cheese solids, modified milk ingredients, natural flavour, dextrose, yeast extract, sodium acetate, caramel colour, high oleic sunflower oil, acetic acid, dried garlic, citric acid, spice extracts, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, calcium lactate, silicon dioxide].
Check President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


