Is President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- sodium acetate
- dextrose
- +2 more
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola and/or mid-oleic sunflower and/or corn oil, Seasoning [corn maltodextrin, salt, dried jalapeño pepper, dried green bell pepper, dried onion, sugar, spices (including chili pepper), cheddar cheese solids, modified milk ingredients, natural flavour, dextrose, yeast extract, sodium acetate, caramel colour, high oleic sunflower oil, acetic acid, dried garlic, citric acid, spice extracts, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, calcium lactate, silicon dioxide].
Check President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


