Is President's Choice Peanut & Sunflower Seed Popcorn Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt Coating (sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And/or Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Greek Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Lactic Acid, Vanilla Extract), Peanuts, Fructooligosaccharides, Sugars (rice Syrup, Sugar, Fancy Molasses), Rice Flour, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Popcorn (popcorn, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Peanut Butter, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Rice Bran, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel Colour, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Wheat Flakes, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Baking Soda. Contain: Tree Nuts. May Contain Unpopped Corn Kernels.
Check President's Choice Peanut & Sunflower Seed Popcorn Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Peanut & Sunflower Seed Popcorn Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


