Is President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- hard grated cheese
- cream
- goat's milk cheese
- pasteurized goat's milk
- pasteurized milk
- shredded mozzarella cheese
- natural flavour
- microbial enzyme
- amylase
- xanthan gum
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust: Gluten-free Flour Blend (corn Starch, Rice Flour, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potato Fibre, Psyllium Seed Husk, Amylase), Beet Pur�e (beets, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cauliflower Pur�e (cauliflower, Salt), Chickpea Flour, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Beet Juice (contains Concentrated Lemon Juice), Yeast, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Phosphate. Topping: Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Tomatoes, Spinach, Goat's Milk Cheese (pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Red Onion, Hard Grated Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Rice Semolina, Salt, Oregano, Basil, Garlic Powder. Sauce: Water, Cream, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Pur�e (garlic, Salt), Salt, Natural Flavour, Spices. May Contain: Soy, Mustard.
Check President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
SPINACH & CHEESE A BLEND OF SPINACH, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE
Vicolo Goat Cheese And Tomato Pizza - 15.25 OZ
Whole Foods Market, Goat Cheese Garlic and Herb Organic, 4 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Sheet


