Is President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
- goat's milk cheese
- natural flavour
- microbial enzyme
- amylase
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Gluten-free Flour Blend (corn Starch, Rice Flour, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potato Fibre, Psyllium Seed Husk, Amylase), Beet Pur�e (beets, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Cauliflower Pur�e (cauliflower, Salt), Chickpea Flour, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Beet Juice (contains Concentrated Lemon Juice), Yeast, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Phosphate. Topping: Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Tomatoes, Spinach, Goat's Milk Cheese (pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Red Onion, Hard Grated Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Rice Semolina, Salt, Oregano, Basil, Garlic Powder. Sauce: Water, Cream, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Pur�e (garlic, Salt), Salt, Natural Flavour, Spices. May Contain: Soy, Mustard.
Check President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Spinach And Goat Cheese Beet & Cauliflower Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO CAULIFLOWER RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BACON AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO
About this product
Bread · Sheet


