No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Mini Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate†, Sugar, Cocoa Butter†, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk.

Check President's Choice The Decadent Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Mini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping