Is presto gnocchi Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dough, Potato Puree (Water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Salt, : Sorbic Acid, Rice Flour), Pesto And Cheese Filling, Ricotta Cheese (Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Salt), Pesto (Basil Puree (Basil , Sunflower Oil, Salt), Parmigiano Reggiano (Milk), Pine Nuts), Water, Edam Cheese (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Potato Flakes,milk Proteins, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Gorgonzola Cheese (Milk), Salt, Potato Starch, : Sorbic Acid)
Check presto gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open presto gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


