Is Pret Tuna Nicoise Salad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- egg
- contains egg, fish
- free-range boiled egg
- tuna
- xanthan gum
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna, Salad Vegetable Mix (apollo Lettuce, Spinach, Red Chard, Red Salanova Lettuce, Baby Red Leaf Lettuce), French Dressing, Free-range Boiled Egg, Tomato, Cucumber, Kalamata Olives (kalamata Olives, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Red Onion, Seasoning (sea Salt, Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil). French Dressing Contains Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), White Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Sherry Vinegar, Water, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic Puree, Colour (plain Caramel), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum). Contains Egg, Fish (tuna).
Check Pret Tuna Nicoise Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pret Tuna Nicoise Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


