Is Pret Tuna Nicoise Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- contains egg, fish
- fish
- tuna
contains egg, fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna, Salad Vegetable Mix (apollo Lettuce, Spinach, Red Chard, Red Salanova Lettuce, Baby Red Leaf Lettuce), French Dressing, Free-range Boiled Egg, Tomato, Cucumber, Kalamata Olives (kalamata Olives, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Red Onion, Seasoning (sea Salt, Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil). French Dressing Contains Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), White Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Sherry Vinegar, Water, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic Puree, Colour (plain Caramel), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum). Contains Egg, Fish (tuna).
Check Pret Tuna Nicoise Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pret Tuna Nicoise Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


