Is Pretzel Bread Ring Premium Cheese Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- premium cheese dip cream cheese pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel Bread (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Malted Barley, Brown Sugar, Olive Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt, Bicarbonates And Carbonates Of Soda), Premium Cheese Dip Cream Cheese Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers Xanthan Gum, Car
Check Pretzel Bread Ring Premium Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Bread Ring Premium Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
About this product
Dip · Piece


