Is Price Chopper Market 32 Pumpkin Seed Loaf, Pumpkin Seed Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN SEED LOAF (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID] WATER, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST).

Check Price Chopper Market 32 Pumpkin Seed Loaf, Pumpkin Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking