Is Primo Kransky Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk powder
- kahui cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (71.0000%), Water, Kahui Cheese (7.0000%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Culture, Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Salt, Acidity Regulator (575, 525, 330), Spices, Maltodextrin, Beef, Mineral Salts (450, 452, 451), Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Dextrose , Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Smoke Flavour, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250, 251), Honey, Sugar, Colour (160b, 120)
Check Primo Kransky Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Kransky Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 2 lb
Where to buy
Primo Kransky Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


