Is Primo Trios Cabanossi Cheese & Jatz Crackers 50g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • tasty cheese milk

tasty cheese milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabanossi Pork, Seasoning Salt, Binder (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch), Spices (Including Chilli), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavours, Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Garlic, Edible Beef Collagen Casing, Colours (160b, 120, 160c), Wood Smoke, Tasty Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme, Anti-caking Agent (460), Preservative (200), Jatz Original Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (307b Soy), Sugar, Salt, Herb Extract, Malt Extract (Barley), Baking Powder Raising Agent (500), Yeast, Food Acid (330), Emulsifier (322 Soy).

Check Primo Trios Cabanossi Cheese & Jatz Crackers 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Primo Trios Cabanossi Cheese & Jatz Crackers 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch