Is Primo Trios Cabanossi Cheese & Jatz Crackers 50g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- jatz original wheat flour
- barley
- binder
- yeast extract
- smoke flavours
- malt extract
jatz original wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabanossi Pork, Seasoning Salt, Binder (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch), Spices (Including Chilli), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavours, Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Garlic, Edible Beef Collagen Casing, Colours (160b, 120, 160c), Wood Smoke, Tasty Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme, Anti-caking Agent (460), Preservative (200), Jatz Original Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (307b Soy), Sugar, Salt, Herb Extract, Malt Extract (Barley), Baking Powder Raising Agent (500), Yeast, Food Acid (330), Emulsifier (322 Soy).
Check Primo Trios Cabanossi Cheese & Jatz Crackers 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Trios Cabanossi Cheese & Jatz Crackers 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Where to buy
Primo Trios Cabanossi Cheese & Jatz Crackers 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


