Is Princes Drained Tuna Steak In Sunflower Oil 3X60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- tuna
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna [ Fish ] (93%), Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Princes Drained Tuna Steak In Sunflower Oil 3X60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Princes Drained Tuna Steak In Sunflower Oil 3X60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna Steak Pole & Line Caught 5 OZ Each 6 Cans
Starkist Solid Light Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive oil
Genova Tuna, Tonno, Solid Light, Premium Yellowfin, in Olive Oil
Simple Truth Organic Spreadable Butter With Sunflower Oil
Where to buy
Princes Drained Tuna Steak In Sunflower Oil 3X60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


