Is Private Selection Cedar Planked Atlantic Salmon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Atlantic Salmon, brown sugar, water, sugar, dextrose, spices, ginger, salt, paprika powder, dehydrated onion, orange peel, dehydrated garlic, turmeric, smoke flavor, natural flavor. Contains: Atlantic Salmon. May contain: shrimp, milk, soy.
Check Private Selection Cedar Planked Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Cedar Planked Atlantic Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice


