Is Private Selection Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette With Mustard Seed Garlic & Spices Vegetarian?

Ingredients
S CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SPICES. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, MILK, WHEAT, SOY, ANCHOVY, SESAME.
Check Private Selection Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette With Mustard Seed Garlic & Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette With Mustard Seed Garlic & Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Private Selection Glaze with Balsamic Vinegar™ -- 8.45 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


