Is Private Selection® Queso Con Chicken Dip Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water , Cooked White Meat Chicken ( White Meat Chicken , Water , Potassium Lactate , Sodium Tripolyphosphate , Salt ) , Pasteurized Process American Cheese ( American Cheese [ Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes ] , Water , Cream , Sodium Phosphate , Color Added , Salt , Sorbic Acid [ Preservative ] ) , Heavy Cream ( Cream , Milk , Less than 1% of : Carrageenan , Mono and Diglycerides , Cellulose Gum , Polysorbate 80 ) , Chihuahua Cheese ( Pasteurized Whole Cow's Milk , Salt , Enzymes , Culture ) , Tomatoes , Chile Peppers ( Green Chiles , Water , Salt , Citric Acid , Calcium Chloride ) , Cotija Cheese ( Cultured Pasteurized Milk , Salt , Enzymes , Anti-caking Agent [ Potato Starch , Corn Starch , Dextrose , Calcium Sulfate , Natamycin , Enzymes ] ) , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Jalapeno Peppers , Non-fat Dry Milk ( Non-fat Dry Milk , Vitamin A Palmitate , Vitamin D3 ) , Sodium Citrate , Modified Corn Starch , Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk Powder , Red Bell Peppers ( Red Bell Peppers , Water , Citric Acid ) , Salt , Lactic Acid Powder ( Lactic Acid , Calcium Lactate ) , Onions , Maltodextrin , Xanthan Gum , Spices , Onion Powder .
Check Private Selection® Queso Con Chicken Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Queso Con Chicken Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


