Is Private Selection® Tzatziki Greek Yogurt Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- milk
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- yogurt
cultured nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A pasteurized skim milk, cream, milk), cucumber, sour cream (cream, modified corn starch, lactic acid, gelatin, mono- & diglycerides, guar gum, natural flavor, carrageenan, disodium phosphate), garlic, onion, lemon juice (water, lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, sodium benzoate and sodium bisulfite [preservatives], lemon oil). Contains 2% or less of the following: dill, salt, spice, citric acid, xanthan gum, cultured nonfat dry milk. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Private Selection® Tzatziki Greek Yogurt Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Tzatziki Greek Yogurt Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Tzatziki Greek Yogurt Dip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


