Is PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, Milk Chocolate With Sweetener, Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Humectant (Glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Sweetener (Maltitol), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Water, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz.
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
Where to buy
PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


